OldRacingCars.com

Trofeo Regione Umbria

Magione, 1 Jun 1975

ResultsLapsTime/Speed
1 Luciano Pavesi Brabham BT41 - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
#4 Scuderia Ala d'Oro
40 0.44.39.4
2 Gianfranco Brancatelli March 753 - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Scuderia Nettuno
40 0.44.40.6
3 Alessandro Pesenti-Rossi March 743 [29] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
#2 Scuderia Città dei Mille
40 0.44.44.5
4 Luigino Grassi Brabham BT41 - Ford twin cam Novamotor
40 0.44.53.1
5 Piercarlo Ghinzani CRS 001 - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Scuderia Angeleri
40 0.44.56.8
6 Tarcisco Riva March 743 [12] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Scuderia Del Lario
40 0.45.16.5
7 Roberto Marazzi Ralt RT1 [1] - Ford twin cam Novamotor
40 0.45.27.9
8 Fernando Spreafico GRD 373 [372 023-F3] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
39 0.44.41.8
9 Angelo Ancherani March 743 - Ford twin cam
#33 Scuderia del Passatore
39 0.44.47.0
10 "Guido" (Guido Passera) Lotus 69 - Ford twin cam Novamotor
Scuderia Sesto Corse
39 0.45.32.1
11 Gaudenzio Mantova March 753 [2] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
#5 Scuderia Del Lario
38
12 Maurizio Orsi GRD - Ford twin cam
37
13 Antonio Rampinini March 753 [6] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Ferruccio Ponti Trasporti International
35
14 "Il Liscio" March 753 [12] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
35
R Orazio Ragaïolo Brabham BT41 [22] - Ford twin cam Novamotor
Collision with Riva
R Guido Cappellotto March 712M [18?] - Ford twin cam

R Carlo Franchi ("Gimax") March 743 - Ford twin cam
Scuderia Città dei Mille

UNK Marcello Rosei March 743 - Lancia twin cam Repetto

UNK Renzo Zorzi GRD 374 [085-F3] - Lancia twin cam Repetto
Scuderia Mirabella Mille Miglia

DNQH Francesco Bergami Brabham BT35 - Ford twin cam
Scuderia Nord Ouest
Did not qualify from heats
DNQH Giovanni Bertaccini March 743 - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Scuderia Del Lario
Did not qualify from heats

All cars are 2-litre F3 unless noted.

Heat 1 Laps Time Speed
1Gianfranco Brancatelli2017.57.1110.243 kph
2Luciano Pavesi2018.13.6
3Piercarlo Ghinzani2018.26.5
4Luigino Grassi2018.29.1
5Roberto Marazzi2018.39.2
6Antonio Rampinini2018.45.7
7"Il Liscio"2018.45.7
8Carlo Franchi ("Gimax")2019.41.7 inc pen
9"Guido" (Guido Passera)13
Marcello Rosei
Francesco Bergami
Giovanni Bertaccini
Heat 2 Laps Time Speed
1Alessandro Pesenti-Rossi2017.55.6110.447 kph
2Fernando Spreafico2017.56.0
3Gaudenzio Mantova2018.11.3
4Tarcisco Riva2018.20.7
5Orazio Ragaïolo2018.35.5
6Guido Cappellotto2018.44.0
7Angelo Ancherani19
8Maurizio Orsi19
Renzo Zorzi
Qualifying
Qualifying information not available

Sources

The identification of individual cars in these results is based on the material presented elsewhere in this site and may in some cases contradict the organisers' original results.

All comments, clarifications, corrections and additions are most welcome. Please email Allen if you can add anything.