OldRacingCars.com

Gran Premio di Pergusa

Enna-Pergusa, 13 Jun 1976

ResultsLapsTime/Speed
1 Riccardo Patrese Chevron B34 [34.76.06] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
#1 Trivellato Racing Team
20 0.36.30.800
2 Conny Andersson March 763 [14] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
March Engineering
0.36.31.100
3 Piercarlo Ghinzani March 763 [5] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Scuderia Angeleri
0.37.14.000
4 Francesco Campaci March 743 [7] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Scuderia Everest
0.37.24.00
5 Lamberto Leoni March 763 [15] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Scuderia Everest
0.37.24.60
6 Fernando Spreafico Chevron B34 [34.76.17] - Ford twin cam Novamotor
0.37.39.00
7 Orazio Ragaïolo March 753 [21] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
0.37.39.2
8 Tarcisco Riva March 763 [8] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Scuderia del Lario
19
9 Giuseppe Bossoni March 763 [4] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Scuderia Brescia Corse
19
10 Guido Daccò Brabham BT41 - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
19
11 Alessandro Pesenti-Rossi March 763 [6] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Scuderia Gulf Rondini
19
12 Manfred Leppke Maco 376 [M010] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Klaus Zimmerman Racing Team
19
13 Gaudenzio Mantova Ralt RT1/76 [27] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
18
14 Guido Pardini March 763 [1] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
17
R Paolo Bozzetto Modus M1 - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
14
R Marcello Rosei Osella FA3 [002] - Lancia twin cam Repetto
12 Accident
R Gianfranco Brancatelli March 763 [10] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Scuderia Everest
13 Collision with Pesenti Rossi
DNSF Bertram Schäfer Ralt RT1/76 [23] - BMW M10
Did not start final
DNQH Guido Daccò Brabham BT41 - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Did not qualify from heats
DNQH Artemio Rosich Chevron B34 [34.76.22] - Lancia twin cam Repetto
Scuderia Derby Corse
Did not qualify from heats
DNQH Oscar Pedersoli Ralt RT1/75 [1] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Did not qualify from heats
DNQH Guido Bernasconi March 763 [12] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
#22
Did not qualify from heats
DNS Massimo Perazza March 763 [2?] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
#21
Did not start

All cars are 2-litre F3 unless noted.

Heat 1 Laps Time Speed
1Gianfranco Brancatelli100.17.19.5
2Conny Andersson0.17.24.8
3Lamberto Leoni0.17.33.2
4Alessandro Pesenti-Rossi0.17.33.9
5Fernando Spreafico0.17.57.9
6Guido Pardini0.18.03.2
7Manfred Leppke0.18.16.1
8Guido Daccò0.18.36.3
9Giuseppe Bossoni9
10Artemio Rosich8
Oscar Pedersoli4retired
Heat 2 Laps Time Speed
1Riccardo Patrese0.17.27.8
2Gaudenzio Mantova0.17.47.6
3Piercarlo Ghinzani0.17.47.7
4Paolo Bozzetto0.18.04.1
5Tarcisco Riva0.18.12.9
6Marcello Rosei0.19.04.5
7Francesco Campaci9
8Bertram Schäfer8Engine
9Orazio Ragaïolo8
Guido Bernasconi0Collision with Ragiolo
Massimo PerazzaDNS: accident in warm up
Qualifying
Qualifying information not available

Sources

The identification of individual cars in these results is based on the material presented elsewhere in this site and may in some cases contradict the organisers' original results.

All comments, clarifications, corrections and additions are most welcome. Please email Allen if you can add anything.