OldRacingCars.com

Coppa Bevilacqua

Imola, 19 Sep 1976

ResultsLapsTime/Speed
1 Gianfranco Brancatelli March 763 [10] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Scuderia Everest
20 0.36.49.4
2 Lamberto Leoni March 763 [15] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
20 0.36.58.5
3 Riccardo Patrese Chevron B34 [34.76.06] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Trivellato Racing Team
20 0.37.14.0
4 Fernando Spreafico Chevron B34 [34.76.17] - Ford twin cam Novamotor
20 0.37.18.3
5 Giuseppe Bossoni March 763 [4] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
#5
20 0.37.39.3
6 Orazio Ragaïolo March 753 [21] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
20 0.37.40.9
7 Guido Pardini March 763 [1] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
#25
20 0.37.48.2
8 Piergiovanni Tenani Ralt RT1/76 [32] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
20 0.37.52.0
9 Roberto Manzoni Ralt RT1/76 [27] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
20 0.37.56.2
10 Ulf Svensson Ralt RT1/76 [12] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
20 0.37.57.3
11 Daniele Albertin Modus M1 [030-F3] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
20 0.38.03.7
12 Guido Daccò March 743 - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
20 0.38.06.5
13 Tarcisco Riva March 763 [8] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
20 0.38.08.0
14 Leonardo Verelli March 753 [6] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
20 0.38.16.6
15 Giovanni Albertin Modus M1 [028-F3] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
20 0.38.17.0
16 Alceste Bodini Tecno - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
19
17 Jean-Jacques Witz Osella FA3 [003] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
19
18 Franco Pozzoli Brabham BT41 - Ford twin cam Novamotor
19
19 Oscar Pedersoli Ralt RT1/75 [1] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
12
20 Giovanni Carminati March 743 - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
11
DNSF Piercarlo Ghinzani March 763 [5] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Did not start final
DNSF Erkki Salminen Ralt RT1/76 [14] - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Did not start final
DNSF Giulio Regosa Brabham BT41 - Ford twin cam Novamotor
Did not start final
DNQF Livio Ponzone Modus M1 - Toyota 2T-G Novamotor
Did not complete qualifying attempt

All cars are 2-litre F3 unless noted.

Heat 1 Laps Time Speed
1Lamberto Leoni100.18.39.7
2Oscar Pedersoli100.18.41.6
3Riccardo Patrese100.18.46.2
4Guido Pardini100.18.55.6
5Orazio Ragaïolo100.19.06.5
6Piergiovanni Tenani100.19.12.0
7Roberto Manzoni100.19.12.4
8Leonardo Verelli100.19.12.7
9Ulf Svensson100.19.14.1
10Livio Ponzone100.19.21.3
11Alceste Bodini100.19.25.2
Heat 2 Laps Time Speed
1Gianfranco Brancatelli100.18.29.4
2Piercarlo Ghinzani100.18.38.6
3Fernando Spreafico100.18.48.3
4Daniele Albertin100.18.52.3
5Giuseppe Bossoni100.18.55.0
6Erkki Salminen100.19.08.4
7Tarcisco Riva100.19.08.9
8Jean-Jacques Witz100.19.17.8
9Giovanni Albertin100.19.22.1
10Giulio Regosa100.19.26.3
11Giovanni Carminati100.19.41.0
12Franco Pozzoli100.20.17.1
Qualifying
Qualifying information not available

Sources

The identification of individual cars in these results is based on the material presented elsewhere in this site and may in some cases contradict the organisers' orginal results.

All comments, clarifications, corrections and additions are most welcome. Please email Allen if you can add anything.